uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #162225

Street Lights: Complaint

Phone Call: Street light still out across from his house at 3855 S Laurel Ct.

Assigned to
Chris Axsom
Light in question
City Maintained Light

History

4/19/2018 10:45:07 Closed by Chris Axsom

Duke Energy's website shows work completed. 4-19-18

Sent notification to Chris Axsom
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=162225 Closed by Chris Axsom Duke Energy's website shows work completed. 4-19-18

1/18/2018 18:36:17 Chris Axsom followed up on this ticket

Duke Energy has sent an email on 1-17-2018 stating additional work is required and an additional ten days for the repair is needed.

Sent notification to Chris Axsom
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=162225 Chris Axsom followed up on this ticket Duke Energy has sent an email on 1-17-2018 stating additional work is required and an additional ten days for the repair is needed.

1/8/2018 10:34:45 Chris Axsom followed up on this ticket

Duke Energy has assigned work order # 26871285 to Ureport # 162225 for 3854-3856 South Laurel Ct of the light coming on and off for several weeks.

Sent notification to Chris Axsom
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=162225 Chris Axsom followed up on this ticket Duke Energy has assigned work order # 26871285 to Ureport # 162225 for 3854-3856 South Laurel Ct of the light coming on and off for several weeks.

1/5/2018 15:10:05 Chris Axsom assigned this case to Chris Axsom

Sent notification to Chris Axsom
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=162225 Chris Axsom assigned this case to Chris Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/5/2018 15:10:05 Opened by Chris Axsom

3855 S Laurel CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.125408172607
Longitude-86.525207519531
Neighborhood AssociationPeppergrass
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/5/1999Water Quality
closed1/1/1970Water Quality