uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #162234

Drainage or Runoff:

Other: On the southeast corner of the intersection at Woodlawn and Maxwell, runoff from the yard on that corner is causing significant ice accumulation on the road. It's impossible to pull up properly to the stop sign going north without veering into the middle of Woodlawn. I have lived on Maxwell for more than 20 years and don't recall seeing this problem before. There is a fire hydrant on the corner of the property, so perhaps this is the source of the water?

Assigned to
Phil Peden

History

1/26/2018 09:44:52 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU supervisor went to the site and found nothing. The area was dry. I called the customer and left a message on her voice mail to notify her and leave her my phone number in case she had any questions.

Sent notification to Phil Peden, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=162234 Closed by Kathleen Powell CBU supervisor went to the site and found nothing. The area was dry. I called the customer and left a message on her voice mail to notify her and leave her my phone number in case she had any questions.

1/19/2018 10:56:01 Tom Axsom assigned this case to Phil Peden

Phil, I looked at this last week, it appears to be a drain pipe of some sort. Could you ask someone to have a look and contact the property owner?

Sent notification to Phil Peden, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=162234 Tom Axsom assigned this case to Phil Peden You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Phil, I looked at this last week, it appears to be a drain pipe of some sort. Could you ask someone to have a look and contact the property owner?

1/8/2018 06:44:50 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Kathy, reassigning this case to you for trouble report.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=162234 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Kathy, reassigning this case to you for trouble report.

1/7/2018 20:15:45 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=162234 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/7/2018 20:15:45 Opened by Anonymous

901-923 South Woodlawn Avenue

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.157733917236
Longitude-86.522560119629

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory