uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #162239

Water Utility Problems:

Other: Our water hasn't been working since Sunday. The employee who came out then said the pipe was frozen from meter to main and that a crew would be out. A crew has not been out today and I am trying to find out when one will be and when we can expect to have water on again.

Assigned to
Tom Axsom

History

1/8/2018 15:18:57 Closed by Tom Axsom

Issue has been assigned to T&D, we currently have four frozen service line to thaw ahead of the address. I estimate it will be Tuesday 1/9/18 before a crew can respond.

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=162239 Closed by Tom Axsom Issue has been assigned to T&D, we currently have four frozen service line to thaw ahead of the address. I estimate it will be Tuesday 1/9/18 before a crew can respond.

1/8/2018 15:06:36 Anonymous assigned this case to Tom Axsom

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=162239 Rachel Atz assigned this case to Tom Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/8/2018 11:48:30 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=162239 Anonymous assigned this case to Rachel Atz You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/8/2018 11:48:30 Opened by Anonymous

104 S Bryan AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.166553497314
Longitude-86.508483886719
Neighborhood AssociationGreen Acres
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/23/2011Recycling
closed6/20/2005Trash
closed8/23/2004Trash
closed9/3/2001Trash