1/16/2018 12:23:42 Closed by Danna Workman
Thank you for reporting, a driver has been dispatched to your area.
Other: To my knowledge, E Thornton Dr (cross street is Henderson near Black Lumber) has not seen a snow plow since the beginning of the recent snow fall. The side streets and courts off E Thornton are filled with mushy snow and very difficult for the residents to navigate. Any plowing help that can be spare would be greatly appreciated.
Thank you for reporting, a driver has been dispatched to your area.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.148780822754 |
Longitude | -86.526237487793 |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|