2/1/2018 07:15:07 Closed by Danna Workman
Thank you for reporting, a signal technician has been dispatch to check into problem.
Caller from The Project School reported that the lights at the crosswalk at the intersection of Smith & Washington aren't working. The lights don't flash to allow pedestrians (their students) to cross. Thanks for looking into this.
Thank you for reporting, a signal technician has been dispatch to check into problem.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.162822723389 |
Longitude | -86.532363891602 |
Neighborhood Association | Elm Heights |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 12/1/2022 | Unsafe Buildings | |
closed | 9/17/2021 | Water Quality | |
closed | 6/11/2018 | Potholes, Other Street Repair |