3/12/2018 13:04:22 Closed by Anonymous
meter is running very quickly. no one home and phone number not working. Amber shut meter off. left note. agf
Other: Hi, I noticed that there is a lot of water seeping from the water meter area of my neighbor's yard. His address is 1200 E Prairie Drive, in the Fairwood Terrace subdivision off Old 37 North, near the fire station. The meter is located near the Fairwood Drive side of his yard. He doesn't go outside much so probably hasn't noticed it. I think there may be a leak or something so I thought I should report it.
meter is running very quickly. no one home and phone number not working. Amber shut meter off. left note. agf
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.221843719482 |
Longitude | -86.515686035156 |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|