uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #164038

Drainage or Runoff:

Other: Curb and gutter are wet for 50-100 yards on the west side of the street. It appears the water is "moving" to the nearest underground drain.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

4/16/2018 10:31:02 Closed by Kathleen Powell

I called the customer and left a voice mail to notify him that I have called in line locates and a CBU supervisor checked on this and will be making the repair.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=164038 Closed by Kathleen Powell I called the customer and left a voice mail to notify him that I have called in line locates and a CBU supervisor checked on this and will be making the repair.

4/13/2018 16:05:31 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Kathy, it was 4:00 when I saw this report. I texted Brandon bc it was past 3:30. He thought Ed had looked at this Thur evening. Brandon is going to assign this work on Monday.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=164038 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Kathy, it was 4:00 when I saw this report. I texted Brandon bc it was past 3:30. He thought Ed had looked at this Thur evening. Brandon is going to assign this work on Monday.

4/13/2018 14:37:21 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=164038 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/13/2018 14:37:21 Opened by Anonymous

1902-1908 Wilton Drive

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.145980834961
Longitude-86.510597229004

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory