5/18/2018 09:50:52 Closed by Christina Smith
Responded back to citizen.
Other: Tall metal tower behind house (radio tower?) appears to be old, and the bottom of the tower is overgrown with vegetation. It's an eyesore at best and probably a hazard.
Responded back to citizen.
Ms. Hrovat, Thank you for your uReport. The tall structure behind 101 S. Roosevelt does appear to be either a radio or cellular tower on private property. Unfortunately, the City has no jurisdiction on private property. Best, Christina
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.16667175293 |
Longitude | -86.505813598633 |
Neighborhood Association | Green Acres |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 7/22/2015 | Recycling | |
closed | 7/15/2003 | Trash | |
closed | 7/14/2003 | Trash | |
closed | 7/2/2001 | Trash | |
closed | 5/23/2000 | Excessive Growth |