5/11/2018 16:21:10 Closed by Kenneth Liford
No cans at curb. Contacted property management about mattress laying in front yard. Will monitor.
Sent notification to John Hewett
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=164381
Closed by Kenneth Liford
No cans at curb. Contacted property management about mattress laying in front yard. Will monitor.
5/11/2018 14:06:01 John Hewett assigned this case to Kenneth Liford
Sent notification to John Hewett
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=164381
John Hewett assigned this case to Kenneth Liford
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
5/11/2018 14:06:01 Opened by John Hewett
Sent notification to John Hewett
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=164381
Opened by John Hewett
Dear Constituent:
Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets.
Thank you,
HAND staff