5/17/2018 14:57:23 Closed by Danna Workman
Thank you for reporting, sending technician to investigate.
Other: The crosswalk at this intersection is not cycling to "pedestrian walk", despite having the buttons being pressed. This started happening 3 days ago before construction started in the area. Since this is by a large complex by a busy road, I would really appreciate if you could fix this issue soon! Thanks!
Thank you for reporting, sending technician to investigate.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.158153533936 |
Longitude | -86.497833251953 |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 1/7/2016 | Temporary Signage w/o permit | |
closed | 1/11/2002 | Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers) |