uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #164620

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers):

Other: The storm drain at S Olive and E Hillside needs maintenance. It is located at the bottom of a hill and gravel driveways uphill have gravel running down the street in heavy rains. There is so much gravel built up that weeds are growing around the stop sign and around the drain. Now, during a heavy rain, water cannot get to the drain and backs up into our driveway and gets close to the garage. This has consistently been an issue for years. Please remove the gravel and help us with a solution to keep this area clean.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

6/1/2018 06:51:51 Closed by Kathleen Powell

DUPLICATE UREPORT- SAME AS ORIGINAL # 164617

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=164620 Closed by Kathleen Powell DUPLICATE UREPORT- SAME AS ORIGINAL # 164617

5/31/2018 20:51:47 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=164620 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/31/2018 20:51:47 Opened by Anonymous

1200 E Hillside DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.15047454834
Longitude-86.518623352051
Neighborhood AssociationBarclay Gardens
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/11/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed5/31/2018Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed5/31/2018Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed5/31/2018Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed7/17/2012Trash
closed12/27/2011Trash
closed9/5/2007Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed3/13/2006Trash
closed2/27/2004Trash
closed7/24/1998Trash