uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #164648

Parks & Playgrounds:

Other: Water fountain near NE corner of Showers Bldg has not been turned on this year. Additionally, the fountain near the flag pole hasn't worked for years. Water is important for people (and dogs) doing their bit for health and public engagement. If we can't have water, announce a policy and remove the fountains.

Assigned to
Mark Marotz
I have a
Complaint, Thank You
My comments involve
street furniture, other

History

8/5/2019 08:09:45 Closed by Mark Marotz

complete

Sent notification to Mark Marotz
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=164648 Closed by Mark Marotz complete

7/25/2019 13:52:20 Anonymous assigned this case to Mark Marotz

Sent notification to Mark Marotz
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=164648 Jennifer Grubbs assigned this case to Mark Marotz You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/3/2018 11:35:54 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=164648 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Dave Williams You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/3/2018 11:09:58 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=164648 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/3/2018 11:09:58 Opened by Anonymous

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.170738220215
Longitude-86.536842346191