uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #164657

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers):

Other: We have city built ditches/basin along the streets for rainwater drainage in the area. I recently noticed there is a big hole in the middle of the ditch, lots of the water goes into that hole when it rains, looks like it keeps getting worse. Can you send someone to take a look, and get the hole patched please? It's near the small bridge cross the ditch right by our front lawn, the address is 1002 S Hawthorne Dr. You can reach me either by email or phone. Thank you.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

6/14/2018 07:29:16 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU supervisor has made a work order to make the repair. I called the customer to notify him.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=164657 Closed by Kathleen Powell CBU supervisor has made a work order to make the repair. I called the customer to notify him.

6/4/2018 11:34:46 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=164657 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/4/2018 11:34:46 Opened by Anonymous

1002-1010 South Hawthorne Drive

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.155456542969
Longitude-86.520523071289

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory