6/6/2018 11:11:43 Closed by Danna Workman
Thanks for reporting, we will send signal tech to inspect.
Phone Call: Caller stated there is a problem with the light at Patterson and rogers. If you are on S. Rogers street heading south, the light will stay red for multiple cycles. Caller sat there yesterday while all other directions went through 4 cycles and the south bound light stayed red, not helping with the traffic congestion on rogers.
Thanks for reporting, we will send signal tech to inspect.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47403 |
Latitude | 39.154064178467 |
Longitude | -86.538963317871 |
Neighborhood Association | McDoel Gardens |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 8/6/2019 | Traffic Signals | |
closed | 10/2/2012 | Traffic Related Complaints | |
closed | 12/21/2010 | Recycling |