uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #164846

Trails:

Other: The water fountain (doggie fountain portion) on the Clear Creek trail that is halfway between That Rd. and Rockport Rd. (Just behind the house at the end of Dove Dr on the trail) is not functioning. It has not been functioning all year at all since it was turned on in the spring. Our pets out walking could use a little repair help please :) Thanks, Kevin

Assigned to
Paula McDevitt

History

6/18/2018 08:27:20 Closed by Paula McDevitt

Problem fixed

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=164846 Closed by Paula McDevitt Problem fixed

6/18/2018 08:27:06 Paula McDevitt contacted Anonymous

Kevin- Thank you for sending in this uReport. Our Operations staff have taken care of the problem this morning. Paula

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=164846 Paula McDevitt contacted Kevin Larson Kevin- Thank you for sending in this uReport. Our Operations staff have taken care of the problem this morning. Paula

6/16/2018 15:59:41 Paula McDevitt contacted Paula McDevitt

6/16/2018 11:57:57 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=164846 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/16/2018 11:57:57 Opened by Anonymous