open #164943
Sidewalk Requests:
Other: There are several city tree's growing out of the side walk that are touching the building at 108 East 6th street that need to be trimmed back.
History
6/25/2018 11:28:42 Opened by Anonymous
108 E 6th ST
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.167385101318 |
Longitude | -86.533050537109 |
Neighborhood Association | Old Northeast Downtown |
Township | Bloomington |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 9/14/2019 | Trash | |
closed | 2/6/2018 | Other | |
closed | 3/12/2004 | Trash | |
closed | 3/14/1997 | Fire Hazards | |
closed | 8/14/1996 | Excessive Growth |