uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #164959

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: Good morning Is this road ever going to be repaired? Someone made a big deal about this a while back, and we were told it is the city's responsibility and would be repaired after graduation. It is almost July and the situation keeps getting worse. As seen in the attached picture, the water is always there. It is constantly leaking from the sewer. The road in question is East 11th and Fee Ln.

Assigned to
Brandon Prince

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 2 days have already passed.

History

6/28/2018 13:46:47 Closed by Brandon Prince

CBU work on this issue is tentatively scheduled to begin on July 9, 2018

Sent notification to Brandon Prince
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=164959 Closed by Brandon Prince CBU work on this issue is tentatively scheduled to begin on July 9, 2018

6/26/2018 13:50:42 Brandon Prince commented on this case.

This issue is at the top of our Storm repair list. Upon completion of the two current storm emergencies, CBU will begin working at this address. Projected timeline for completion is July 16-20, 2018

Sent notification to Brandon Prince
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=164959 Brandon Prince commented on this case. This issue is at the top of our Storm repair list. Upon completion of the two current storm emergencies, CBU will begin working at this address. Projected timeline for completion is July 16-20, 2018

6/26/2018 12:57:27 Adam Wason assigned this case to Brandon Prince

Sent notification to Brandon Prince
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=164959 Adam Wason assigned this case to Brandon Prince You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/26/2018 10:33:22 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=164959 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/26/2018 10:33:22 Opened by Anonymous

East 11th Street

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.173301696777
Longitude-86.51895904541

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory