12/24/2019 15:03:47 Closed by Anonymous
Viewed site; no equipment present. Asked parking enforcement to monitor. Left message for person who submitted report.
Other: 2 hour parking and handicap parking blocked in north showers lot as well as handicap ramp. No city signs saying that parking and ramp would be unavailable. The ramp is completely blocked by a machine that is not in use. Workers reply was "Oh well"
Viewed site; no equipment present. Asked parking enforcement to monitor. Left message for person who submitted report.
Is there anything we can do about the ADA spaces and ramp being inaccessible? The machine is on an internal sidewalk which appears to be owned by the city. I am just not sure of the avenue we would take to address this. Thanks.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.171001434326 |
Longitude | -86.536849975586 |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|