7/11/2018 09:46:42 Closed by Virgil Sauder
Outside of City limits.
Other: A skunk was ran over in front of our house a few days ago. It's smelling up the area pretty badly. It is on the white line on the edge of the road so, it's not getting flattened and destroyed like it would if it were in the middle of the road. I would appreciate it if someone would come pick it up and dispose of it. Thank you.
Outside of City limits.
Sorry for the delay in response. Unfortunately this location is outside of the City limits and we will be unable to respond.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.203521728516 |
Longitude | -86.583084106445 |
Township | Richland |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|