uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #165372

Parks & Playgrounds:

Other: Dog water fountain water pressure is too low, and the base of the water fountain leaks. This is a along the clear Creek trail between Rockport and that Rd.

History

7/31/2019 13:15:16 Closed by Mark Marotz

fountain was repaired

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=165372 Closed by Mark Marotz fountain was repaired

7/31/2019 13:07:32 Anonymous contacted Anonymous

Status update?

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=165372 Jennifer Grubbs contacted Dave Williams Status update?

8/5/2018 12:27:58 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=165372 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Dave Williams You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/4/2018 17:01:46 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=165372 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/4/2018 17:01:46 Opened by Anonymous

1698 W Dove DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.120216369629
Longitude-86.551963806152
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory