8/10/2018 14:29:29 Closed by Anonymous
Will contact Operations about installing a dog waste container at this site.
Other: A garbage can and plastic dog poop bag dispenser is needed at the East end of the B-Link trail.
Will contact Operations about installing a dog waste container at this site.
Hi Katie- Thanks for the uReport and great suggestion. I will look into it and see if we have any spare containers to put up and if not look into purchasing one. Thank you- Paula
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.148754119873 |
Longitude | -86.527000427246 |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 4/9/2015 | Temporary Signage w/o permit | |
closed | 3/3/2008 | Temporary Signage w/o permit |