uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #165667

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: Possible water main break. large amount of water running in street drain.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 2 days have already passed.

History

8/27/2018 11:51:56 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU supervisor went to this site and saw no sign of a main break. He believes the water is due to drainage from a retention pond. I called the customer and left a message to notify him.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=165667 Closed by Kathleen Powell CBU supervisor went to this site and saw no sign of a main break. He believes the water is due to drainage from a retention pond. I called the customer and left a message to notify him.

8/27/2018 11:14:08 Danna Workman assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=165667 Danna Workman assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/24/2018 21:03:18 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=165667 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/24/2018 21:03:18 Opened by Anonymous

3526 S Dunstan DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.131504058838
Longitude-86.517402648926
Neighborhood AssociationSherwood Oaks Neighbors
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory