2/11/2021 16:34:32 Closed by Melissa Hirtzel
This case is from 2018 and has hopefully been resolved. If not, please call 812-349-3700. Thank you!
Phone Call: Mr. Jesseph works at German-American Bank, and asked that the tree directly outside the bank be trimmed if possible. When the bank lowers its flag to half-mast (which has happened unfortunately often recently), it gets caught in the tree and ruins the flag.
This case is from 2018 and has hopefully been resolved. If not, please call 812-349-3700. Thank you!
Hi Chris -- I think this should go to Danna but not 100% sure -- thanks for your help!
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.165004730225 |
Longitude | -86.534561157227 |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 1/4/2022 | Potholes, Other Street Repair | |
closed | 6/13/2016 | Sidewalk & Curb Complaints | |
closed | 7/23/2013 | Graffiti | |
closed | 1/27/2000 | Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers) |