closed: Resolved
#165837
Trash: Complaint
Phone Call: Alley behind Grazie, King Dough, Btown Diner - trash, junk kitchen equipment, grease etc.
- Assigned to
- Mike Arnold
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 5 days have already passed.
9/12/2018 14:36:48 Closed by Mike Arnold
Issued citation to businesses where scattered litter and trash surrounded the dumpsters
Sent notification to Alison Kimmel, Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=165837
Closed by Mike Arnold
Issued citation to businesses where scattered litter and trash surrounded the dumpsters
9/7/2018 10:08:35 Alison Kimmel assigned this case to Mike Arnold
Sent notification to Alison Kimmel, Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=165837
Alison Kimmel assigned this case to Mike Arnold
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
9/7/2018 10:08:35 Opened by Alison Kimmel
Sent notification to Alison Kimmel, Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=165837
Opened by Alison Kimmel
Dear Constituent:
Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets.
Thank you,
HAND staff