3/6/2019 08:58:09 Closed by Anonymous
Bushes along sidewalk have been trimmed back to allow sidewalk access.
Phone Call: The shrubs in front of the house grow too large each year and block the sidewalk. The complainant walks here frequently. He is forced to either brush up against the shrubs or walk in the grass which is often muddy.
Bushes along sidewalk have been trimmed back to allow sidewalk access.
Spoke with property owner on phone today. He was waiting until summer to cut bushes. I advised him he had 10 days to comply with original letter. He stated he was not aware of that and will have the bushes trimmed before the end of this month.
Visited site took photo of violation. Issued standard warning letter.
Visited site took photo of violation. Issued standard warning letter.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.175296783447 |
Longitude | -86.546943664551 |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 8/7/2019 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 10/13/2016 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 6/14/2012 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 6/22/2011 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 10/16/2007 | Recycling | |
closed | 3/11/1997 | Trash |