10/18/2018 06:38:48 Closed by Anonymous
Reset control box for ped detection. Working properly at this time.
Other: The pedestrian light at 10th and Fee Lane that allows people to walk across at Fee Lane is not working. Stood there for 3 turns watching cars go by, when I could normally cross the street. Had to run across on a red when there were no cars around. I can see a lot of pedestrians/students crossing illegally at this busy intersection today and messing up the flow of traffic.
Reset control box for ped detection. Working properly at this time.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.17162322998 |
Longitude | -86.518997192383 |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|