uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Duplicate #166233

Water Quality:

Other: Water quality change after city changed water system recently; both my roommate and I have been having problems with our skin. We are over by Lincoln and 10th street

History

10/16/2018 09:59:50 Closed by Anonymous

Duplicate uReport.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166233 Closed by Michael Chase Duplicate uReport.

10/16/2018 09:49:39 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166233 Charles Brandt assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/16/2018 09:49:26 Changed category from Website & Web Services Feedback to Water Quality

10/15/2018 22:53:10 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166233 Anonymous assigned this case to Charles Brandt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/15/2018 22:53:10 Opened by Anonymous

305 E 9th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.170734405518
Longitude-86.530410766602
Neighborhood AssociationOld Northeast Downtown
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/25/2013Graffiti
closed9/6/2013Other
closed8/3/1998Trash
closed7/13/1998Trash
closed4/6/1998Trash