uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166269

Trails:

Other: The bike path along Sare Road south of the intersection with Olcott is rapidly deteriorating due to continuous water flow over the path that washes dirt, branches and rocks onto the path. Something needs to be done to divert this water away from the path. In the winter the water freezes, leaving the path coated with a sheet of ice. Very dangerous for bikes and pedestrians.

Assigned to
Mark Marotz

History

8/5/2019 09:41:08 Closed by Mark Marotz

complete

Sent notification to Mark Marotz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166269 Closed by Mark Marotz complete

8/1/2019 11:21:02 Anonymous assigned this case to Mark Marotz

Sent notification to Mark Marotz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166269 Jennifer Grubbs assigned this case to Mark Marotz You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/24/2018 10:38:11 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166269 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Dave Williams You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/21/2018 13:50:33 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166269 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/21/2018 13:50:33 Opened by Anonymous

3854 S Mill Stone CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.123901367188
Longitude-86.507858276367
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/29/2020Trails
closed3/24/2011Trash
closed5/10/2010Trash
closed1/31/2008Trash
closed5/24/2007Trash