uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166456

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: i live at 927 N Jackson St and we have no water pressure at all right now. It was working just fine earlier but now nothing.

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

11/14/2018 14:58:51 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

We had a large main break on 17th St Thursday evening, main break fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal by now. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166456 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We had a large main break on 17th St Thursday evening, main break fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal by now. agf

11/8/2018 21:07:44 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166456 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/8/2018 21:05:31 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166456 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/8/2018 21:05:31 Opened by Anonymous

927 N Jackson ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.175945281982
Longitude-86.539840698242
Neighborhood AssociationMaple Heights
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/6/2022Street Snow Removal
closed7/30/2020City Performance
closed3/5/2018Other
closed1/27/2016Recycling
closed10/6/2015Recycling
closed9/22/2015Recycling
closed12/2/2014Recycling
closed8/23/2014Street Lights
closed11/3/2009Trash
closed3/8/2005Trash
closed3/1/2005Trash
closed10/21/2003Trash
closed4/14/2003Trash
closed8/15/2001Trash
closed3/4/1997Recycling
closed2/18/1997Trash