uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166458

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: Water turned off

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

11/14/2018 14:56:10 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

We had a large main break on 17th St Thursday evening, main break fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal by now. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166458 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We had a large main break on 17th St Thursday evening, main break fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal by now. agf

11/8/2018 21:09:08 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166458 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/8/2018 21:07:53 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166458 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/8/2018 21:07:53 Opened by Anonymous

1033 N Orris DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.174816131592
Longitude-86.546775817871
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/20/2019Street Snow Removal
closed9/17/2012Excessive Growth