uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166466

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: no water in my apartment building

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

11/14/2018 14:44:59 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

We had a large main break on 17th St Thursday evening, main break fixed on Friday, Water pressure should be back to normal by now. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166466 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We had a large main break on 17th St Thursday evening, main break fixed on Friday, Water pressure should be back to normal by now. agf

11/8/2018 21:27:40 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166466 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/8/2018 21:22:29 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166466 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/8/2018 21:22:29 Opened by Anonymous

710 N College AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.173709869385
Longitude-86.53458404541
Neighborhood AssociationOld Northeast Downtown
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory