uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166480

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: No water coming from any faucets

History

11/14/2018 14:28:56 Closed by Anonymous

We had a large main break on 17th Street Thursday evening, was fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal now. agf

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166480 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We had a large main break on 17th Street Thursday evening, was fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal now. agf

11/8/2018 22:20:47 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166480 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/8/2018 22:19:24 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166480 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/8/2018 22:19:24 Opened by Anonymous

1805 N Monroe ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.184299468994
Longitude-86.546821594238
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/5/2007Trash