uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166484

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: There is no water

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

11/14/2018 14:27:56 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

We had a large main break on Thursday evening. Main break was fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal now. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166484 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We had a large main break on Thursday evening. Main break was fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal now. agf

11/9/2018 10:48:22 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166484 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/9/2018 01:26:09 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166484 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/9/2018 01:26:09 Opened by Anonymous

1000 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, Indiana, 47406

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.17472076416
Longitude-86.513748168945

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory