uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166485

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: NO WATER 17TH AND NO JORDAN. MULTIPLE DWELLINGS AFFECTED

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

11/14/2018 14:24:10 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

We had a large main break on 17th St on Thursday evening and was fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal now. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166485 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We had a large main break on 17th St on Thursday evening and was fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal now. agf

11/9/2018 10:47:30 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166485 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/9/2018 01:36:18 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166485 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/9/2018 01:36:18 Opened by Anonymous

1200 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, Indiana, 47406

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.177543640137
Longitude-86.511924743652

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/17/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair