uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166491

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: Low water pressure

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

11/14/2018 14:26:31 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

We had a large main break on 17th Street on Thursday and was fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal now. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166491 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We had a large main break on 17th Street on Thursday and was fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal now. agf

11/9/2018 10:42:34 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166491 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/9/2018 06:28:25 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166491 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/9/2018 06:28:25 Opened by Anonymous

909 S Jordan AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.157325744629
Longitude-86.51579284668
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/5/2005Trash
closed6/20/2005Trash
closed12/6/1999Recycling