uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166502

Website & Web Services Feedback:

Web Form: Received the attched error message when trying to access https://esuite.bloomington.in.gov/esuite.utilities I'm using Chrome Version 70.0.3538.77 (Official Build) (64-bit)

Assigned to
Alan Schertz

Attachments

See all thumbnails
11/10/2018
5be703054d2cf 11/10/2018

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 4 days have already passed.

History

11/14/2018 12:23:12 Closed by Anonymous

This issue should be resolved. Please let us know if you continue to receive the warning. Thanks again for letting us know about the issue.

Sent notification to Alan Schertz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166502 Closed by Charles Brandt This issue should be resolved. Please let us know if you continue to receive the warning. Thanks again for letting us know about the issue.

11/10/2018 13:53:05 Anonymous assigned this case to Alan Schertz

Alan is planning to fix this on Monday. Thanks for reporting the issue.

Sent notification to Alan Schertz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166502 Charles Brandt assigned this case to Alan Schertz You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Alan is planning to fix this on Monday. Thanks for reporting the issue.

11/10/2018 11:10:45 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166502 Anonymous assigned this case to Charles Brandt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/10/2018 11:10:45 Opened by Anonymous

3611 S Bainbridge DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.130271911621
Longitude-86.519432067871
Neighborhood AssociationSherwood Oaks Neighbors
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/16/2021Website & Web Services Feedback
closed3/6/2020Website & Web Services Feedback
closed7/31/2019City Performance
closed8/17/2010Trash
closed7/30/1998Yard Waste