uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166557

Drainage or Runoff:

Web Form: At 900 W Kirkwood Ave, in front of the gates at our company, there seems to be a continuous pooling/running of water right at the sidewalk. It runs into the road and then east on the street. With colder weather coming, our concern is it freezing and causing more problems.

Assigned to
Ed Sherfield

History

12/19/2018 11:48:28 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU supervisor checked the site and shut off corp to an abanded lead line. The problem is now solved. I called the customer to notify her.

Sent notification to Ed Sherfield, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166557 Closed by Kathleen Powell CBU supervisor checked the site and shut off corp to an abanded lead line. The problem is now solved. I called the customer to notify her.

12/13/2018 09:45:53 Ed Sherfield followed up on this ticket

Appears to be a water line leak of on private property. Generated a work order for Utility Maintenance to investigate/determine source.

Sent notification to Ed Sherfield, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166557 Ed Sherfield followed up on this ticket Appears to be a water line leak of on private property. Generated a work order for Utility Maintenance to investigate/determine source.

11/20/2018 07:00:42 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Ed Sherfield

Sent notification to Ed Sherfield, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166557 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Ed Sherfield You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/15/2018 14:47:24 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Reassigning to you, Kathy.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166557 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigning to you, Kathy.

11/15/2018 14:16:14 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166557 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/15/2018 14:16:14 Opened by Anonymous

Morrison's Appliances and Service

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.166801452637
Longitude-86.543800354004

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed12/17/2018Drainage or Runoff