uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166832

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: 11:45 p.m. 12-12-18 There appears to be a broken water line underneath Auto Mall Road near address 857 (about twenty or thirty yards north of Covenanter). Thanks! - Greg Glendening (telephone: 812-336-1552)

History

12/13/2018 08:29:13 Closed by Anonymous

We are aware of this leak and are fixing this today 12/13/18. Thanks agf

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166832 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We are aware of this leak and are fixing this today 12/13/18. Thanks agf

12/13/2018 04:29:26 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166832 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/12/2018 23:51:26 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166832 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/12/2018 23:51:26 Opened by Anonymous

801-999 E Auto Mall Rd, Bloomington, Indiana, 47401

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.156421661377
Longitude-86.49609375

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory