uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166885

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints:

Web Form: Every rain, the water stay on my curb for days,and is the only part in all community. Can you do some work for fix this problem. Thanks stella saitta 4112 N Rosewood dr bloomington IN47404

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Attachments

See all thumbnails
12/18/2018
5c1966cdc520b 12/18/2018

History

12/20/2018 12:51:51 Closed by Ron Arthur

Hello, We will try to remedy this problem next summer (2019) with some asphalt paving scheduled for just north of your address we have planned for next year. Thanks

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166885 Closed by Ron Arthur Hello, We will try to remedy this problem next summer (2019) with some asphalt paving scheduled for just north of your address we have planned for next year. Thanks

12/19/2018 12:56:19 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Danna Workman

I was instructed to send this to the Street Department per Ed Sherfield, because the asphalt has low spots in the road and is an asphalt issue.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166885 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case. I was instructed to send this to the Street Department per Ed Sherfield, because the asphalt has low spots in the road and is an asphalt issue.

12/19/2018 08:15:46 Carl Buddin assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166885 Carl Buddin assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/18/2018 16:29:49 Anonymous assigned this case to Carl Buddin

Sent notification to Carl Buddin, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166885 Anonymous assigned this case to Carl Buddin You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/18/2018 16:29:49 Opened by Anonymous

4116 N Rosewood DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.207431793213
Longitude-86.548828125
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory