uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166920

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers):

Web Form: We have no water to our house at 2356 E. Linden Hill Dr. please advise. 773-304-6832

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

12/31/2018 13:26:59 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

We had a main break at 2346 E. Linden Hill on Thursday evening. It has been fixed. agf

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166920 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We had a main break at 2346 E. Linden Hill on Thursday evening. It has been fixed. agf

12/27/2018 20:49:55 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166920 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/27/2018 20:49:55 Opened by Anonymous

2352 E Linden Hill DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.133220672607
Longitude-86.508995056152
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory