uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166936

Other:

Web Form: The recently removed Wapahani lake has produced a new washout problem; and I’m also concerned that a similar problem is going to happen to the remaining lake of the old twin lakes of years past. I’m not sure why people think removing a large body of water is the best answer for alleviating water issues. Anyway, before I digress further. I know the city/county are well aware that something permanent will need to be done. My hopes are that a well thought out plan will be considered

Assigned to
Steve Cotter

Attachments

See all thumbnails
12/30/2018
5c29231bde7d7 12/30/2018

History

7/30/2019 10:50:07 Closed by Steve Cotter

The creek obstruction west of Weimer Rd. was removed

Sent notification to Steve Cotter, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166936 Closed by Steve Cotter The creek obstruction west of Weimer Rd. was removed

1/15/2019 13:38:56 Steve Cotter followed up on this ticket

This problem is caused by a beaver dam on private property. City of Bloomington Utilities is working with the landowner to resolve the issue. Thank you.

Sent notification to Steve Cotter, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166936 Steve Cotter followed up on this ticket This problem is caused by a beaver dam on private property. City of Bloomington Utilities is working with the landowner to resolve the issue. Thank you.

1/4/2019 09:17:55 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Steve Cotter

Sent notification to Steve Cotter, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166936 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Steve Cotter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/2/2019 09:16:16 Christina Smith assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166936 Christina Smith assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/30/2018 14:57:15 Anonymous assigned this case to Christina Smith

Sent notification to Christina Smith, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166936 Anonymous assigned this case to Christina Smith You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/30/2018 14:57:15 Opened by Anonymous

2401-2999 S Weimer Rd, Bloomington, Indiana, 47403

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.13818359375
Longitude-86.562042236328

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory