uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167189

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: As of the evening on Wednesday January 23, there is no running water at our house. We live at 3406 S. Weeping Willow Way, Bloomington.

History

1/24/2019 08:25:53 Closed by Anonymous

We had a main break @ 3401 S. Tulip Avenue this evening around 5:00 pm and was fixed by around 3:00 am this morning. agf

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167189 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We had a main break @ 3401 S. Tulip Avenue this evening around 5:00 pm and was fixed by around 3:00 am this morning. agf

1/24/2019 08:18:49 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167189 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/23/2019 23:21:19 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167189 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/23/2019 23:21:19 Opened by Anonymous

3406 Willow Bnd, Bloomington, Indiana, 47403

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.127712249756
Longitude-86.541534423828

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory