uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167191

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: Reported last night that the water in my house was shut off; as of this morning, problem has been resolved. Must have been utility work around the corner or something.

History

1/24/2019 08:29:35 Closed by Anonymous

Customer states problem has been resolved.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167191 Closed by Michael Chase Customer states problem has been resolved.

1/24/2019 08:25:19 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167191 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/24/2019 08:25:19 Opened by Anonymous

3430 Willow Bnd, Bloomington, Indiana, 47403

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.126434326172
Longitude-86.54150390625

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory