uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167286

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: fire hydrant is leaking. It's in the yard at 1719 Windsor. There also is a lot of ice in the ditch from a water main leak?

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

2/27/2019 09:14:14 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

Hydrant was repair on Monday, February 25th. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167286 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick Hydrant was repair on Monday, February 25th. agf

2/5/2019 12:17:42 Angie Grubb-Flick commented on this case.

Work order 64186 written on 2/5/19 to replace fire hydrant. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167286 Angie Grubb-Flick commented on this case. Work order 64186 written on 2/5/19 to replace fire hydrant. agf

2/4/2019 14:41:59 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167286 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/4/2019 14:41:13 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167286 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/4/2019 14:41:13 Opened by Anonymous

1719 E Windsor DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.14697265625
Longitude-86.512382507324
Neighborhood AssociationArden Place
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/5/2014Yard Waste
closed3/29/2012Yard Waste
closed9/29/2011Trash
closed6/3/2010Yard Waste
closed4/24/2008Yard Waste
closed10/29/1997Other