uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167363

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: There is a large amount of water running down Rhorer rd east of Wslnut st pk.

History

2/21/2019 10:01:03 Closed by Anonymous

ground water, water coming from storm drain from excessive rain from the day before. agf

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167363 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick ground water, water coming from storm drain from excessive rain from the day before. agf

2/8/2019 11:47:57 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167363 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/8/2019 11:46:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167363 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/8/2019 11:46:00 Opened by Anonymous

300-698 E Rhorer Rd, Bloomington, Indiana, 47401

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.121189117432
Longitude-86.525291442871

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/10/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair