uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167372

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: No service and then dirty water

History

2/11/2019 13:03:58 Closed by Anonymous

CBU maintenance occurred in the area prior to problem. Customer reported that problem has resolved itself. Informed customer to notify me is problem returns.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167372 Closed by Michael Chase CBU maintenance occurred in the area prior to problem. Customer reported that problem has resolved itself. Informed customer to notify me is problem returns.

2/8/2019 19:10:46 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167372 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/8/2019 19:10:46 Opened by Anonymous

1301-1449 E Fairwood Dr, Bloomington, Indiana, 47408

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.221206665039
Longitude-86.513557434082

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory