uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167610

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: small but steady leak from water main at 2001 E Arden Dr

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

3/22/2019 08:30:58 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

Kevin has listened for leak, cannot hear water running, cannot find where leak is coming from. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167610 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick Kevin has listened for leak, cannot hear water running, cannot find where leak is coming from. agf

2/27/2019 09:16:23 Angie Grubb-Flick commented on this case.

Sent Matt Kinser out to take a look at this. It is a valve leaking. Work order written to repair. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167610 Angie Grubb-Flick commented on this case. Sent Matt Kinser out to take a look at this. It is a valve leaking. Work order written to repair. agf

2/25/2019 07:54:09 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167610 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/24/2019 22:43:28 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167610 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/24/2019 22:43:28 Opened by Anonymous

2001 E Arden DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.147457122803
Longitude-86.509399414062
Neighborhood AssociationArden Place
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/19/2021Street & Traffic Signs
closed11/3/2016Recycling
closed6/9/2005Yard Waste
closed1/20/2005Trash
closed1/10/2002Trash
closed3/30/2000Trash
closed10/1/1999Trash
closed9/30/1999Yard Waste