3/27/2019 16:55:58 Closed by Matthew Swinney
Unable to see violations from the public right of way but will continue to check the area for violations.
Web Form: Illegal dumping happens often in the easement between the properties on South Westwood Drive and Village Court. The Village Court tenants or property owner nearly constantly use this area as their personal dumping ground. This mess is currently behind the property line of 420 and 430 S. Westwood Drive. Not pictured is the bedding tossed in the tree limbs. Thank you.
Unable to see violations from the public right of way but will continue to check the area for violations.
Hi, Sounds like it may be on private property. Thanks
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47403 |
Latitude | 39.162448883057 |
Longitude | -86.590042114258 |
Neighborhood Association | Highland Village |
Township | Van Buren |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 6/19/1998 | Recycling |