uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167781

Drainage or Runoff:

Web Form: In the easement at the back of my property there is an old water meter. (I think it is abandoned and that it probably belonged to the house that also abuts the easement. It is full of clear water and this water is flowing out into my backyard and turning it into a swamp. I'm not sure what is going on, where the water is coming from, etc., but the fact that it is clear leads me to think that it is coming from the city's water mains. The lid was off of the meter when I found it. It may not show in the image, but it is full of water and, as you can see, the water is seeping out.

Assigned to
Ed Sherfield

Attachments

See all thumbnails
3/14/2019
5c8a8cc40078c 3/14/2019

History

3/28/2019 15:18:23 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

CBU REPAIRED LEAK ON 3/28/19. AGF

Sent notification to Ed Sherfield, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167781 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick CBU REPAIRED LEAK ON 3/28/19. AGF

3/28/2019 10:47:25 Angie Grubb-Flick assigned this case to Ed Sherfield

Sent notification to Ed Sherfield, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167781 Angie Grubb-Flick assigned this case to Ed Sherfield You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/14/2019 15:14:54 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

reassigning to Angie.

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167781 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case. reassigning to Angie.

3/14/2019 13:17:55 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167781 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/14/2019 13:17:55 Opened by Anonymous

1107 W 6th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.167484283447
Longitude-86.54736328125
Neighborhood AssociationNear West Side
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/25/2015Recycling
closed4/17/2013Trash
closed6/12/2008Trash
closed8/10/2004Recycling
closed5/11/2004Trash
closed3/11/2003Recycling
closed6/4/2002Recycling
closed2/12/2002Trash