uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167795

Drainage or Runoff:

Web Form: The culvert that runs under Washington St. at Davis seems to be mostly blocked by debris again. Yesterday after the rain water was barely moving through. This usually means that the next major rainstorm will cause flooding on Washington.

History

3/28/2019 13:32:09 Closed by Anonymous

3/28/19 CBU crew cleared debris from box culvert under S Washington and open channel to the east.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167795 Closed by Ed Sherfield 3/28/19 CBU crew cleared debris from box culvert under S Washington and open channel to the east.

3/28/2019 10:48:05 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167795 Angie Grubb-Flick assigned this case to Ed Sherfield You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/15/2019 09:03:51 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Anonymous

Reassigning to T&D.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167795 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigning to T&D.

3/15/2019 09:02:57 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167795 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/15/2019 09:02:57 Opened by Anonymous

1101-1141 E 3rd St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47405

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.16431427002
Longitude-86.519805908203

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory